Våghustorget

Exhibiting artists: David Černý, Lena Flodman

Köpmangatan

Exhibiting artist: Ai Weiwei

Vågen videoROOM

Exhibiting artists: Ana Jagodic, Michael McGillis, Elina Rantasou, Zandra Harms, Miri Nishri, Neringa Naujokaite, Miri Nishri

Vågen Gallery

Exhibiting artists: Michael McGillis, Bonjour interactive lab, Josefina Posch

Kungsgatan / Nygatan

Exhibiting artists: Sylvain Ristori, Petrus Vavami, Jan Kaláb/POINT, Ulrika Linder, Jean-Luc Cornec

Oscar C

Exhibiting artist: Michael McGillis

”Exhibiting Painting”. Joint exhibition by Art Academy Helsinki & Royal Institute of Art Stockholm. Participants: Dylan Arnold, Susan Whitlow, David Klasson, Johan Berglund, Bogna Luiza Wisniewska, Ville Väri (Laaksonen), Lasse Juuti, Minna Miettilä, Dylan Arnold, Jacob Holmberg, Juanma González, Alexander Hult, Annina Åsvik, Mia Ash, Anna Taina-Nielsen

Stortorget

Exhibiting artists: Ulrike Kessel, Antonio O’Connell, Mary Ellen Croteau & Ayala Leyser, Åsa Andersson, Gunilla Jähnichen, Amanda Karlsson, Magdalena Eriksson

Castle and Surroundings

Exhibiting artists: Anton Hjärtmyr, Johan Suneson, Cheng Dapeng, Kristina Lindberg, Tapio Haapala, Michael McGillis, Axel Wolf, Maja Droetto, Alicia Martin

Örebro County Museum

”Encounters” Exhibition

Exhibiting artists: Chen Zhiguang, Yin Xiuzhen, Xu Bing, Fu Zhongwang, Song Dong

”No Holds Barred” Exhibition

Exhibiting artists: Chi Peng, Hu Weiyi, Li Binyuan, Pixy Yijun Liao, Wang Rui, Yang Mushi

Park by the Örebro County Museum

”XL Sculpture”, a Konstfack exhibition

Participants: Agustin Ortiz Herrera, Alejandro Montero Bravo, Anna Leena Prykäri, August Sörenson, Carola Björk, David Andrén, Dina Isæus-Berlin, Finn Anton, Giulia Cairone, Jakob Rosen­berg, Jonas Holmer, Josefin Sjöström, Linn Dahlgren Hansson, Malena Norlin, Maria Westmar, Nina Noreskär, Petter Dahlström Persson, Sanna Laaban, Sofie Rykowski, Tove Dreiman, Åsa Copparstad

Örebro Art Gallery

Solo exhibition ”MAGNUS FACIO!”

Lilian Bourgeat

Artworks on various locations

(Skattetorget, vis-a-vis Örebro art gallery, Järntorget, near the castle, on river Svartån, Färgaregränd, Nygatan)

Exhibiting artists: Cecilia Jansson, Lilian Bourgeat, Johanna Sims Byströms & Jim Sims, Roger Rigorth, Guy Lorgeret, Yukako Ando, Costin Ioniță, Helena Mutanen, Peter Ojstersek, Jean Luc Cornec, Lena Flodman, BiLDFOBi), Ana Jagodic, David Černý, Susanna Arwin, DIS/ORDER

Krämaren Gallery

Exhibiting artists: David Černý, KASUGA, Willy Verginer, Jan Kaláb, Johan Suneson, Jean Luc Cornec, Eri Kassnel, Erik Ravelo & Karen Oetling, Yukako Ando, Tapio Haapala, Petrus Vavami, Tapio Haapala, Ulrike Kessl, Willy Verginer, Peter Johansson, Erik Ravelo, Eduardo Balanza, Franck Fleming, Erwin Wurm, Ida Rödén

OpenART 2015 – the Making Of, OpenART History Board

Olof Palmes Torg

Exhibiting artists: Ivo Weber, Melissa Henderson